Over of experience in communication networks and relocations

Privacy statement CM Totaal

May 24, 2018

Your privacy is very important to CM Totaal. We therefore comply with the Dutch privacy law. This means that your data is safe with us and that we always use it properly. In this privacy statement we explain what we do with information that we collect about you through the CM Totaal website.

If you have any questions or want to know exactly what information we keep of you, please contact CM Totaal.

Contact form
With the contact form you can ask us questions or demand a quotation.

For this we use your billing address, e-mail address, telephone number and name and address details. We do this based on your permission. We keep this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

Advertising
We would like to send you advertising about offers and new products or services. We do this:

  • by email
  • by phone

At any time you can object to this advertisement. Each email contains a like to unsubscribe. You can also indicate this when you receive a phone call.

Provision to other companies or institutions
With the exception of the partners mentioned above, we do not give your personal data to other companies or institutions under any circumstances, except if we are legally obliged to do so (e.g. if the police requires this in the event of a suspected crime).

Security
Security of personal data is very important to us. We ensure that your data is properly secured with us. We constantly adjust our security levels and pay close attention to what can go wrong.

Changes to this privacy statement
When our website changes, we must of course also adjust this privacy statement. So always pay attention to the date at the top of this document and check regularly for new versions. We will do our best to announce changes separately.

View, change and delete your data
If you have questions or want to know what personal data we have on you, you can always contact us. See the contact details below.

You have the following rights:

  • receive an explanation of what personal data we have and what we do with it
  • access to the precise your personal data we have
  • to have errors corrected
  • to have outdated personal data removed
  • revocation of consent
  • object to a particular use

Please note that you always have to clearly state who you are, so that we are sure that we do not modify or delete data from the wrong person.

File a complaint
If you feel that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. They are called Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority).

Contact details
CM Totaal
Daltonstraat 17 A
3316 GD Dordrecht
info@cmtotaal.nl
085-4444640

© 2018 – 2020 – CM Totaal